+62-21-7971734

MLB-F4002-SM

PRICE: IDR 4.094.200  Buy

MLiS MLB-F4001-MM & MLB-F4002-SM
The mini, rugged industrial media converter is designed for where critical but space-limited outdoor CAM enclosure. It can be powered by wide range of VAC, VDC or external DC power adapter. With the multi-purpose design, it can also be used for Din-rail or wall-mounted. It is an ideal unit for IP surveillance, traffic monitoring and security application in critical environment. It can tolerate -40~+75°C in harsh environments to perform a reliable network.

MLB-F4001-MM: Multi-mode SC fiber supports 2km
MLB-F4002-SM: Single-mode SC fiber supports 30km
 

Features

  • Mini and rugged design enclosure
  • Supports 18V - 36VAC/12V - 60VDC/DC jack socket 
  • Link Fault Pass through (LFP) function
  • Switch model and converter mode.
  • Surge protection diodes on power input.
  • ESD protection diodes on RJ-45 port
  • Provides far end fault function on FX port.
  • Provides increased noise immunity
  • Extended environmental specification -40~+75°C
     

Specs

Fiber    
Ports 100Base-FX SC (MM 2km, SM 30km)  
Ethernet    
IEEE Standard

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet

IEEE 802.3x flow control and back pressure

 
Data Processing Store and forward  
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure  
Architecture

Full wire speed conversion

Transparent conversion to 802.1Q VLAN tagged packets

 
MAC Address Table Size 1 K  
Serial Parameter 1 Mbits  
Network Connector

RJ45

 
Settings    
LED Indicators

Power, Speed, Link/Act

Speed (TP port)

Link/Act (TP and Fiber port)

 
DIP Switch

Link Fault Pass Through (LFP)

Converter mode, switch mode

 
Power    
Power Protection Surge protection diodes on power input  
Connector Protection ESD protection diodes on TX port  
Reserve Polarity Protection Yes  
Overload Current Protection Yes  
Power Input

18V~36VAC

9V~60VDC

DC jack terminal cable supported (DC barrel connector)

 
Conformance to UL Standards Use isolated power supply to conform with UL 508 standard  
Power Consumption Full Load: 1.92 Watts @ 48VDC  
Removable Terminal Block

3 pin contact terminal block for power input

Wire range: 0.34mm^2 to 2.5mm^2

Solid wire (AWG): 12 - 24/14 - 22

Stranded wire (AWG): 12 - 24/14 - 22

Torque: 5lb-in/0.5Nm/0.56Nm

Wire strip length: 7~8mm

 
Environment    
Housing Design IP40 design, high graded aluminum  
Installation DIN-rail mounted, panel mounted  
Operation Temperature -40~+75°C  
Storage Temperature -40~+85°C  
Humidity 5~95% (Non-condensing)  
Approval     
Certification EN60950-1, CE, FCC, ROHS,VCCI  
Mechanical    
Dimension (L)x(W)x(D) 59x36x49mm  
Weight 235g  
**harga tidak mengikat, sewaktu-waktu dapat berubah tanpa pemberitahuan terlebih dahulu